Go to main contentsGo to main menu
[…] Kourtney stated that Hays was aware of Glen’s criminal bond conditions, stating that he said “family [cases] trumps criminal.”

Regarding the joint managing conservatorship, Texas Family Code Sec. 153.004 (b) states that “The court may not appoint joint managing conservators if credible evidence is presented of a history or pattern of past or present child neglect, or physical or sexual abuse by one parent directed against the other parent, a spouse, or a child.” Although, there may not be documented history of alleged physical and sexual abuse against the children, Glen does have a recorded history of supposed physical abuse against the mother.